影音服務
9/19 IPA進階教育訓練 (in Chinese)
9/21 如何提昇研究競爭力-活用 WOS、JCR及 ResearcherID (in Chinese)
生命組演講公告
講題:Neuropeptide-Mediated Gating of Anxiety Circuits
主講者:Dr. Vadim Bolshakov
時間:2018年10月2日(星期二) 下午2時
地點:分生所1樓演講廳
主持人:Dr. 薛一蘋 (分生所研究員)
講題:Sex-specific microRNAs in liverworts
主講者:Dr. Zofia Szweykowska-Kulińska (Professor/Director Department of Gene Expression, Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology, Adam Mickiewicz University)
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 上午10時30分
地點:農科大樓A134
主持人:Dr. 涂世隆 (植微所副研究員)
講題:Stimulation of Hsp90 chaperone function by the derivative of anti-cancer compound: A potential molecular intervention for neuropathy
主講者:Dr. Tapan K. Chaudhuri (印度理工學院生物科學院教授)
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 上午10時30分
地點:生化所114室
主持人: 林俊宏研究員
講題:MicroRNAs in Cancer: Biomarkers and Therapeutic Targets
主講者:Ritu Kulshreshtha, Ph.D. (Associate Professor, Department of Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology, Indian Institute of Technology)
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 上午11時
地點:生醫所地下室B1B會議室
主持人:Dr. 謝小燕 (生醫所研究員)
講題:Reverse-Engineering the Brain
主講者:Dr. Tzumin Lee
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 上午11時
地點:分生所1樓演講廳
主持人:Dr. 呂俊毅 (分生所研究員)
講題:L-Asparginase of intracellular pathogens: Metabolic target and its role in antibiotic resistance
主講者:Dr. Bishwajit Kundu (印度理工學院生物科學院副教授)
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 上午11時20分
地點:生化所114室
主持人: 林俊宏研究員
講題:Entry and Disassembly of Non-Enveloped Viruses in Host Cells
主講者:Dr. Manidipa Banerjee
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 中午12時30分
地點:分生所123會議室
主持人:Dr. 張雯 (分生所研究員)
講題:Regulation of miRNA biogenesis in plants
主講者:Dr. Artur Jarmołowski (Professor/Vice Director Department of Gene Expression, Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology, Adam Mickiewicz University)
時間:2018年10月3日(星期三) 下午3時
地點:農科大樓A134
主持人:Dr. Guang-Yuh Jauh (植微所研究員)
講題:Studying Genomic and Nongenomic Progestin Receptors in Zebrafish
主講者:Dr. Yong Zhu
時間:2018年10月5日(星期五) 上午10時30分
地點:分生所1樓演講廳
主持人:Dr. 鍾邦柱 (分生所特聘研究員)
講題:Astrocytic NAMPT and its role in brain protection after focal ischemic stroke
主講者:丁新華, Ph.D. (Professor, Department of Bioengineering, University of Missouri-Columbia)
時間:2018年10月5日(星期五) 下午2時
地點:生醫所地下室B1B會議室
主持人:Dr. 林天南 (生醫所研究員)
講題:Green or red? Synthesis of chlorophyll and heme - Multiple posttranslational control of glutamyl-tRNA reductase, the rate limiting enzyme of tetrapyrrole biosynthesis
主講者:Dr. Bernhard Grimm (Dean of the Life Sciences Faculty, Professor (C4) and Head of Department of Plant Physiology at the Institute of Biology, Humboldt-Universität Berlin, Germany)
時間:2018年10月8日(星期一) 上午10時30分
地點:農業科技大樓A134會議室
主持人:Dr. 常怡雍 (農生中心研究員兼代理副主任)
講題:The role of sex chromosomes in causing sex differences in physiology and disease
主講者:Arthur P. Arnold, Ph.D. (Distinguished Professor, Department of Integrative Biology & Physiology, University of California, Los Angeles)
時間:2018年10月12日(星期五) 上午11時
地點:生醫所地下室B1B會議室
主持人:Dr. 林天南 (生醫所研究員)
研討會資訊
主講人:Prof. Jennifer A. Doudna (Department of Chemistry & Molecular and Cell Biology, University of California at Berkeley)
時間:107年10月8日(星期一)
地點:本院人文社會科學館3樓國際會議廳
主持人:陳玉如所長(本院化學研究所)
主辦單位:本院化學研究所
協辦單位:本院生物化學研究所、臺灣蛋白質協會
活動網址:http://www.chem.sinica.edu.tw/SCLecture/sunney-2018.php
講題:Imaging Biological Structure and Dynamics from Molecules to Organisms
講者:艾瑞克.貝齊格博士(2014年諾貝爾化學獎得主)
主持人:廖俊智院長(中央研究院)
時間:2018年10月18日(星期四)15:00-16:30
地點:本院生物醫學科學研究所B1C演講廳
線上報名:https://db1x.sinica.edu.tw/ASL/register.php?no=97
時間:107年11月5日(星期一)至9日(星期五)
地點: Aspirepark渴望園區(桃園市龍潭區渴望路185號)
主持人:陳伶志研究員、陳文村特聘研究員(本院資訊科學研究所)
主辦單位:中央研究院
協辦單位:中央研究院資訊科學研究所
活動網址:https://shortcourse.sinica.edu.tw/shortcourse2018_08/index.html
報名網址:https://conference.iis.sinica.edu.tw/servlet/Register?ConferenceID=325
報名截止日:107年10月21日(星期日)
時間:107年11月28日(星期三)
地點:本院農業科技大樓A134會議室
報名期限:無需報名,歡迎參加。(No registration required)
主辦單位:本院植物暨微生物學研究所